January (Enero) |
Articles |
Divina |
Home\Casa |
Saints\Santos |
USCCB |
March (Marzo) |
Sunday\el domingo
|
Monday\el lunes
|
Tuesday|el martes
|
Wednesday\el miércoles
|
Thursday\el jueves
|
Friday\el viernes
|
Saturday\el sábado
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
|
|
|
Ordinary Time, Fourth Week, Wednesday Year I |
Feast of the Presentation of the Lord
|
Ordinary Time, Fourth Week, Friday Year I
Saint Blaise, Bishop and Martyr; Saint Ansgar, Bishop
|
Ordinary Time, Fourth Week, Saturday Year I |
|
|
|
|
Presentación del Señor |
San Blas, obispo y mártir; San Óscar, obispo |
|
|
|
|
|
Feast |
|
BVM |
|
|
|
green |
white |
green/red/white |
green/white |
|
|
|
(Heb 12:4-7, 11-15/Mk 6:1-6 (325) |
Mal 3:1-4/Heb 2:14-18/Lk 2:22-40 or 2:22-32 (524) Pss Prop |
Heb 13:1-8/Mk 6:14-29 (327) |
Heb 13:15-17, 20-21/Mk 6:30-34 (328) |
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time |
Saint Paul Miki and Companions, Martyrs |
Ordinary Time, Fifth Week, Tuesday Year I |
Ordinary Time, Fifth Week, Wednesday Year I
Saint Jerome Emiliani; Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
|
Ordinary Time, Fifth Week, Thursday Year I |
Saint Scholastica, Virgin |
Ordinary Time, Fifth Week, Saturday Year I
Our Lady of Lourdes
|
Santa Águeda, virgen y mártir |
Santos Pablo Miki y compañeros, mártires |
|
San Jerónimo Emiliani; Santa Josefina Bakhita, virgen |
|
Santa Escolástica, virgen |
Bienaventurada Virgen María de Lourdes |
|
Memorial |
|
|
|
Memorial |
BVM |
green |
red |
green |
green/white/white |
green |
white |
green/white/white |
Is 58:7-10/1 Cor 2:1-5/Mt 5:13-16 (73) Pss I |
Gn 1:1-19/Mk 6:53-56 (329) |
Gn 1:20—2:4a/Mk 7:1-13 (330) |
Gn 2:4b-9, 15-17/Mk 7:14-23 (331) |
(Gn 2:18-25/Mk 7:24-30 (332) |
(Gn 3:1-8/Mk 7:31-37 (333) |
Gn 3:9-24/Mk 8:1-10 (334) |
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time |
Ordinary Time, Sixth Week, Monday Year I |
Saints Cyril, Monk, and Methodius, Bishop
Saints Cyril, Monk, and Methodius, Bishop
|
Ordinary Time, Sixth Week, Wednesday Year I |
Ordinary Time, Sixth Week, Thursday Year I |
Ordinary Time, Sixth Week, Friday Year I
The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order
|
Ordinary Time, Sixth Week, Saturday Year I |
|
|
Santos Cirilo, monjo, y Metodio, obispo |
|
|
Los siete santos Fundadores de la Orden de los Siervos de la Bienaventurada Virgen María |
|
|
|
Memorial |
|
|
|
BVM |
green |
green |
white |
green |
green/white |
green |
green/white |
Sir 15:15-20/1 Cor 2:6-10/Mt 5:17-37 or 5:20-22a, 27-28, 33-34a, 37 (76) Pss II |
Gn 4:1-15, 25/Mk 8:11-13 (335) |
(336) Jas 1:12-18/Mk 8:14-21 |
Gn 8:6-13, 20-22/Mk 8:22-26 (337) |
Gn 9:1-13/Mk 8:27-33 (338) |
Gn 11:1-9/Mk 8:34—9:1 (339) |
Heb 11:1-7/Mk 9:2-13 (340) |
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time |
Ordinary Time, Seventh Week, Monday Year I |
Ordinary Time, Seventh Week, Tuesday Year I
Saint Peter Damian, Bishop and Doctor of the Church
|
Ash Wednesday |
Thursday after Ash Wednesday
Saint Polycarp, Bishop and Martyr
|
Friday after Ash Wednesday |
Saturday after Ash Wednesday |
|
|
San Pedro Damián, obispo y doctor de la Iglesia |
Cátedra de san Pedro, apóstol |
San Policarpo, obispo y mártir |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
green |
green |
green/white |
violet |
violet |
violet |
violet |
Lv 19:1-2, 17-18/1 Cor 3:16-23/Mt 5:38-48 (79) Pss III |
Sir 1:1-10/Mk 9:14-29 (341) |
Sir 2:1-11/Mk 9:30-37 (342) |
Jl 2:12-18/2 Cor 5:20—6:2/Mt 6:1-6, 16-18 (219) Pss IV |
Dt 30:15-20/Lk 9:22-25 (220) |
Is 58:1-9a/Mt 9:14-15 (221) |
Is 58:9b-14/Lk 5:27-32 (222) |
26
|
27
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
First Sunday of Lent |
Lent, First Week, Monday
Saint Gregory of Narek, Abbot and Doctor of the Church
|
Lent, First Week, Tuesday |
|
|
|
|
|
San Gregorio de Narek, abad y doctor de la Iglesia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
violet |
violet |
violet |
|
|
|
|
Gn 2:7-9; 3:1-7/Rom 5:12-19 or 5:12, 17-19/Mt 4:1-11 (22) Pss I |
Lv 19:1-2, 11-18/Mt 25:31-46 (224) |
Is 55:10-11/Mt 6:7-15 (225) |
|
|
|
|