Upcoming Events View All
12
Brunch with Santa and Holiday Market

Sunday, 12/12/2021 at 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

12
Coming Home for Christmas

Sunday, 12/12/2021 at 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

12
19
Sounds of Christmas

Sunday, 12/19/2021 at 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

1
NEW YEAR COUNTRY CHURCH TOUR 2022

Saturday, 01/01/2022 at 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Open houses

Catholic Schools Week will kick off Sunday, Jan. 27, with open houses at elementary schools throughout the Archdiocese of St. Louis, with more open houses scheduled in the weeks to follow.

The schedule:

Friday, Jan. 25

Holy Infant, tours after 8 a.m. Mass

Sunday, Jan. 27

All Saints Academy (all campuses: St. Ferdinand, St. Norbert, St. Rose Philippine Duchesne), 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

All Saints (St. Peters), 10 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Ascension (Chesterfield), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Assumption (Mattese), 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Assumption (O’Fallon), 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Blessed Teresa of Calcutta, noon-2 p.m.

Christ the King, after 10 a.m. Mass until noon

Christ Light of the Nations, noon-2 p.m.

Christ Prince of Peace, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

Good Shepherd, 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Holy Child, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Holy Cross Academy (all campuses: Annunciation, Our Lady of Providence, St. John Paul II, St. Michael the Archangel) 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

Holy Redeemer, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Holy Spirit, 10 a.m.-2 p.m.

Holy Trinity, noon-2 p.m.

Immacolata, 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Immaculate Conception (Dardenne Prairie), 9:30 a.m.-2 p.m.

Immaculate Conception (Union), 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Little Flower, 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Mary, Queen of Peace, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Most Sacred Heart (Eureka), 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Our Lady of Guadalupe, 1-3 p.m.

Our Lady of Lourdes (University City), noon-2 p.m.

Our Lady of Lourdes (Washington). 9 a.m.-noon

Our Lady of the Pillar, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Our Lady, 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Our Lady Queen of Peace, 10:30 a.m.-noon

Queen of All Saints, 9:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart (Florissant), noon-3 p.m.

Sacred Heart (Florissant), kindergarten, pre-K and Lucky Ducks (3-year-old program), noon-3 p.m.

Sacred Heart (Troy), 11 a.m.-noon

Sacred Heart (Valley Park), 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart Villa, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Seton Regional, 11 a.m.-2 p.m.

South City Catholic Academy, 11 a.m.-3 p.m.

St. Agnes, 11 a.m.-noon

St. Alban Roe, 10:30 a.m.-noon

St. Alphonsus, 11 a.m.-noon

St. Ambrose, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Ann, noon-2 p.m.

St. Anthony (Sullivan), 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Catherine Laboure (Sappington), 9:30 a.m.-noon

St. Charles Borromeo, noon-3 p.m.

St. Clare of Assisi, 1-3 p.m.

St. Clement of Rome (junior kindergarten only), 10-11:30 a.m.

St. Cletus, 10 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

St. Frances Cabrini Academy, 1-3 p.m.

St. Francis Borgia, 10:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.

St. Francis of Assisi, 8 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

St. Gabriel the Archangel, 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Gertrude, 11:30 a.m.-2 p.m.

St. James the Greater, noon-2 p.m.

St. Joseph (Imperial), 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

St. Joseph (Josephville), 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Joseph (Manchester), 10 a.m.-2 p.m.

St. Joseph (Zell), after 10 a.m. Mass until 11:30 a.m.

St. Justin Martyr, 8-11 a.m.

St. Margaret Mary Alacoque, 12:30-4 p.m.

St. Margaret of Scotland, 11 a.m.-2 p.m.

St. Mark, 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

St. Mary Magdalen, 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

St. Monica, 9:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Patrick, 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

St. Paul (Fenton), 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Paul (St. Paul), after the 7, 9 and 11 a.m. Masses

St. Raphael the Archangel, 11 a.m.-3 p.m.

St. Roch, noon-3 p.m.

St. Rose of Lima (DeSoto), 8 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Simon the Apostle, noon-2:30 p.m.

St. Stephen Protomartyr, 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

St. Theodore, 8 a.m.-noon

St. Vincent de Paul (Perryville) K-6, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Ste. Genevieve Du Bois, 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Sts. Joachim and Ann, 9-11 a.m.

Villa Duchesne and Oak Hill PK-6, 1-3 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 28

St. Vincent de Paul (Perryville) K-6 & 7-12, 5-7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 29

Annunziata, 8:30-11:30 a.m.

St. Joachim, 9-10:30 a.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 30

St. John the Baptist (Gildehaus), 6-7:30 p.m.

St. Louis Catholic Academy, 3-5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 31

Incarnate Word, 8:30 a.m.-2:45 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 1

St. Joseph (Cottleville), 9 a.m., preschool in parish hall; 9:30 a.m., K-8 in school gym

Saturday, Feb. 2

Most Holy Trinity Catholic School & Academy, 10 a.m.-noon

Sunday, Feb. 3

Holy Rosary, noon-2 p.m.

St. Bridget of Kildare, 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

St. Francis Borgia early childhood & pre-K, noon-1:15 p.m.

St. Vincent de Paul, 8:30-11:30 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 4

Christ Light of the Nations, 5-7 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 10

Academy of the Sacred Heart, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Ignatius School, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

Valle Catholic Grade School, 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Source: Office of Catholic Education and Faith Formation

Related Articles Module

From the Archive Module

Open houses 3517

Must Watch Videos

Now Playing

    View More Videos