Upcoming Events View All
2
Mass for God the Father

Sunday, 08/02/2020 at 1:30 PM

Catholic Schools Week open house schedule

Sunday, Jan. 22

St. Joseph—Zell 11 a.m.-noon

Friday, Jan. 27

Holy Infant 8 a.m.-10 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 28

Holy Trinity 1 p.m.-3 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 29

All Saints—St. Peters 10 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Assumption—Mattese 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Assumption—O'Fallon 8 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Blessed Teresa of Calcutta noon-2 p.m.

Christ the King—University City 11 a.m.-noon

Christ, Light of the Nations noon-2 p.m.

Good Shepherd 8 a.m.-1 p.m.

Holy Child 11 a.m.-2 p.m.

Holy Cross Academy—Annunciation Campus (Middle School) 11 a.m.-2 p.m.

Holy Cross Academy—Our Lady of Providence Campus (K-5) 11 a.m.-2 p.m.

Holy Cross Academy—St. Dominic Savio Campus (K-5) 11 a.m.-2 p.m.

Holy Cross Academy—St. Michael the Archangel Campus (K-5) 11 a.m.-2 p.m.

Holy Redeemer 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Holy Spirit 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Immacolata 10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Immaculate Conception—Dardenne Prairie 9 a.m.-noon

Immaculate Conception—Old Monroe 10:30 a.m.-noon

Immaculate Conception—Union 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Little Flower 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Mary, Queen of Peace 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

Most Sacred Heart 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Our Lady 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Our Lady of Guadalupe 1 p.m.-3 p.m.

Our Lady of Lourdes—Washington 10 a.m.-2 p.m.

Our Lady of the Pillar 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Our Lady, Queen of Peace 10:30 a.m.-noon

Queen of All Saints 10 a.m.-2 p.m.

Sacred Heart—Florissant noon-3 p.m.

Sacred Heart—Troy 11 a.m.-noon

Sacred Heart—Valley Park* 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

St. Agnes 11 a.m.-noon

St. Alban Roe 10:30 a.m.-noon

St. Alphonsus 11 a.m.-noon

St. Ambrose 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

St. Angela Merici noon-3 p.m.

St. Ann noon-2 p.m.

St. Anthony—Sullivan 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Catherine Laboure—Sappington 9:30 a.m.-noon

St. Clare—St. Clair 8-10:30 a.m.

St. Clement of Rome noon-1 p.m.

St. Cletus* 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Elizabeth—St. Robert Regional 11 a.m.-2 p.m.

St. Ferdinand noon-2 p.m.

St. Frances Cabrini Academy noon-2 p.m.

St. Francis Borgia 9 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Francis of Assisi 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Gabriel the Archangel 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Gertrude 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

St. Joseph—Imperial 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Joseph—Josephville 11 a.m.-2 p.m.

St. Joseph—Manchester 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Justin Martyr 8 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

St. Louis the King School at the Cathedral 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Margaret Mary Alacoque 12:30-4 p.m.

St. Margaret of Scotland 11 a.m.-2 p.m.

St. Mark 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Mary Magdalen 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

St. Monica 9:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Norbert 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Patrick Any time/By appt.

St. Paul—Fenton 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Paul—St. Paul 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

St. Raphael the Archangel 11 a.m.-3 p.m.

St. Roch noon-2 p.m.

St. Rose of Lima—DeSoto 8 a.m.-noon

St. Rose Philippine Duchesne 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Simon noon-2:30 p.m.

St. Stephen Protomartyr 11:30 a.m.-2 p.m.

St. Theodore 8:30 a.m.-noon

St. Vincent de Paul—Dutzow 10 a.m.-2 p.m.

Sts. Joachim and Ann 9 a.m.-noon

The New Catholic School in South City (New school name TBA) noon-2 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 31

Ascension—Chesterfield 8:30-10:30 a.m.; 1-2 p.m.

Christ, Prince of Peace 9 a.m.

Sacred Heart—Valley Park* 8 a.m.-2 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 1

St. Clare of Assisi 9-10:30 a.m.; 1-2:30 p.m.

St. Cletus* 6:30-8 p.m.

St. Gerard Majella 9 a.m.-2 p.m.

St. John the Baptist—Gildehaus 6-7:30 p.m.

Valle Catholic 4-8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 2

St. Peter—Kirkwood 10 a.m.

Incarnate Word 8:45-11:30 a.m.; 1:30-2:45 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 3

St. Joachim—Old Mines 11 a.m.-3 p.m.

St. Joseph—Cottleville 9 a.m.-10:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 4

St. Bridget of Kildare 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Ste. Genevieve Du Bois 11:45 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

St. Joseph—Farmington 8-11 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 5

Holy Rosary 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Vincent de Paul—Perryville* 4 p.m.-7 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 6

St. Vincent de Paul—Perryville* 4 p.m.-7 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 12

St. Cletus* 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

St. Ignatius 11 a.m.-3 p.m.

* Indicates school is holding multiple open houses 

Recent Articles Module

From the Archive Module

Catholic Schools Week open house schedule 2573

Must Watch Videos

Now Playing

    View More Videos