In conjunction with Catholic Schools Week from Sunday, Jan. 28, to Saturday, Feb. 3, Catholic schools across the archdiocese will be hosting open houses.
Friday, Jan. 26
Holy Infant School, 8-10 a.m.
Sunday, Jan. 28
All Saints School, 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Assumption School (O'Fallon), 10 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Assumption School and Early Learning Center (Mattese), 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta School, noon-2 p.m.
Christ the King School, 11 a.m.-noon (after 10 a.m. Mass)
Christ, Light of the Nations School, noon-2 p.m.
Christ, Prince of Peace School, 10:45a.m.-noon (after 9:45 a.m. Mass)
Holy Cross Academy - Annunciation, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Holy Cross Academy - Our Lady of Providence, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Holy Cross Academy - St. Dominic Savio, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Holy Cross Academy - St. Michael the Archangel, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Holy Spirit School, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Immacolata School, 10:30 a.m.- 1 p.m.
Immaculate Conception School (Union), 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Little Flower School, 11:30 a.m.- 1:30 p.m.
Most Sacred Heart School, 12:30-1:30 p.m. (after 11:30 a.m. Mass)
Our Lady of Lourdes School (Washington), 9 a.m.-noon
Our Lady School, 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Our Lady, Queen of Peace School, 10:30 a.m.-noon
Queen of All Saints School, 9:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart School (Florissant), noon-3 p.m.
Sacred Heart School (Troy), 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart School (Valley Park), 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Seton Regional Catholic School and Mother Seton Preschool, 11 a.m.-2 p.m.
South City Catholic Academy and Learning Center, noon-3 p.m.
St. Agnes School, 11 a.m.-1 p.m. (after 10 a.m. Mass; with potluck)
St. Alphonsus School, 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. (after 10 a.m. Mass)
St. Ambrose School, 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
St. Anthony School, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
St. Catherine Laboure School, 9 a.m.-noon
St. Charles Borromeo School, noon-3 p.m.
St. Clare School, 9 a.m.-noon (after 8 a.m. Mass)
St. Clare of Assisi School, 1-2 p.m. (after noon Mass)
St. Cletus School, 10 a.m.-1 p.m. (see February 7 and 11)
St. Ferdinand School, noon-2 p.m.
St. Frances Cabrini Academy, 1-3 p.m.
St. Francis Borgia School, 10 a.m.-noon
St. Francis of Assisi School, 8 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
St. Gabriel the Archangel School, 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.
St. James the Greater School, 11 a.m.-3 p.m.
St. Joseph School (Imperial), 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
St. Joseph School (Manchester), 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
St. Joseph School (Wentzville), 11 a.m.-2 p.m. (in main school building)
St. Joseph School (Zell), 11 a.m.-noon (after 10 a.m. Mass)
St. Justin Martyr School, 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
St. Mark School, 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
St. Mary Magdalen School, 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
St. Norbert School, noon-4 p.m.
St. Paul School (Fenton), 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
St. Paul School (St. Paul), 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
St. Raphael the Archangel School, 11 a.m.-3 p.m.
St. Theodore School, 8 a.m.-noon
St. Vincent Elementary School (Perryville), 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Ste. Genevieve du Bois School, 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
The Academy at St. Sabina, noon-2 p.m.
Monday, Jan. 29
St. Charles Borromeo School, 9-11 a.m. and 12:30-2 p.m.
St. Vincent Elementary School (Perryville), 5-7 p.m.
St. Vincent High School, 5-7 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 31
St. John the Baptist School (Gildehaus), 6-7:30 p.m.
St. Peter School (Kirkwood), 9-10:30 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 1
Annunziata School, 1-6 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 2
St. Joseph School (Cottleville), 9 a.m.-noon
Sunday, Feb. 4
Good Shepherd School, 8 a.m.-noon
Holy Rosary School, noon-2 p.m.
St. Bridget of Kildare School, 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
St. Gertrude School, 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.
St. Vincent School (Dutzow), 8:30-11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 7
St. Cletus School 6:30-8 p.m., (see Jan. 28 and Feb. 11)
Sunday, Feb. 11
Academy of the Sacred Heart, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
St. Cletus School, 10 a.m.-1 p.m. (see Jan. 28 and Feb. 7)
St. Ignatius Loyola School, 11 a.m.- 2 p.m.
None scheduled – call for a tour
Immaculate Conception School (Old Monroe)
St. Patrick School
Source: www.archstl.org/education